Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

PLEASE NOTE: OUR PRIVACY POLICY CHANGES FROM TIME TO TIME AND CHANGES ARE EFFECTIVE UPON POSTING. PLEASE CHECK BACK FREQUENTLY FOR UPDATES AS IT IS YOUR SOLE RESPONSIBILITY TO BE AWARE OF CHANGES. 16 Week Fitness Challenge DOES NOT PROVIDE NOTICES OF CHANGES IN ANY MANNER OTHER THAN BY POSTING THE CHANGES AT THIS WEB SITE. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY PLEASE DO NOT PROVIDE ANY INFORMATION TO 16 Week Fitness Challenge OR USE ANY OF THE SERVICES OR PRODUCTS OFFERED OR PROVIDED ON ANY OF THE WEB SITES REFERRED TO IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY.  The information collection, use, and dissemination practices of 16 Week Fitness Challenge This policy applies to 16 Week Fitness Challenges collection, use, storage and disclosure of information by 16 Week Fitness Challenge on its  (a) websites, including all its divisions, subsidiaries and related companies (collectively, the “Websites”),  (b) on various third party websites, and  (c) to 16 Week Fitness Challenges other information collection, including the purchase of customer lists from third parties. 16 Week Fitness Challenge is not responsible for the information collection or privacy practices of third web sites or applications.  1. Collection of Information.  1.1 Survey Information. 16 Week Fitness Challenge collects information from individuals by various methods, including, but not limited to, when an individual voluntarily completes a 16 Week Fitness Challenge survey, order form, or a registration page either online or offline, or by means of online or offline surveys, order forms, or registration pages operated by third parties (collectively, a “Survey”). (As used herein, “online” means using the Internet, including the Websites, and related technologies, and “offline” means by methods other than online, including in person, in the postal mail, using telephones and cell phones, and other similar means.) In the Surveys, 16 Week Fitness Challenge or a third party (a “Third Party”) may ask an individual to provide various information to 16 Week Fitness Challenge, which may include his or her name, email address, street address, zip code, telephone numbers (including cell phone numbers and carriers), birth date, gender, salary range, education and marital status, occupation, social security number, employment information, personal and online interests, and such other information as may be requested from time to time (together, “Survey Information”). 16 Week Fitness Challenge may also collect information concerning an individual from another source and uses that information in combination with information provided from this web site. Completing the Surveys is completely voluntary, and individuals are under no obligation to provide Survey Information to 16 Week Fitness Challenge or Third Party, but an individual may receive incentives from 16 Week Fitness Challenge or a Third Party in exchange for providing Survey Information to 16 Week Fitness Challenge 1.2 Third Party List Information. 16 Week Fitness Challenge collects information from individuals when an individual provides information through 16 Week Fitness Challenge websites. When acquiring this information, 16 Week Fitness Challenge seeks assurances from the customer that the customer has a right to provide this information to 16 Week Fitness Challenge. 16 Week Fitness Challenge assure customer that customer credit card and financial data will never be sold, transferred, or shared with a third party. 1.3 Other Information. Other occasions when 16 Week Fitness Challenge obtains information from individuals include  (1) when an individual is making a claim for a prize or seeking to redeem an incentive offered by 16 Week Fitness Challenge or by a third party,  (2) when an individual requests assistance through 16 Week Fitness Challenges customer service department, and  (3) when an individual voluntarily subscribes to a 16 Week Fitness Challenge service or newsletter (together, “Other Information”).  1.4 Cookies, Web Beacons, and Other Info Collected Using Technology. 16 Week Fitness Challenge currently uses cookie and web beacon technology to associate certain Internet-related information about an individual with information about the individual in our database. Additionally, 16 Week Fitness Challenge may use other new and evolving sources of information in the future (together, “Technology Information”).  (a) Cookies. A cookie is a small amount of data stored on the hard drive of the individuals computer that allows 16 Week Fitness Challenge to identify the individual with his or her corresponding data that resides in 16 Week Fitness Challenge s database. You may read more about cookies at http://cookiecentral.com. Individuals who use the Websites need to accept cookies in order to use all of the features and functionality of the Websites.  (b) Web Beacons. A web beacon is programming code that can be used to display an image on a web page by using an img src=”x” programming function — (see http://truste.org for more information), but can also be used to transfer an individuals unique user identification (often in the form of a cookie) to a database and associate the individual with previously acquired information about an individual in a database. This allows 16 Week Fitness Challenge to track certain web sites an individual visits online. Web beacons are used to determine products or services an individual may be interested in, and to track online behavioral habits for marketing purposes. For example, 16 Week Fitness Challenge might place, with the consent of a third party website, a web beacon on the third partys website where fishing products are sold. When Joe, an individual listed in 16 Week Fitness Challenges database, visits the fishing website, 16 Week Fitness Challenge receives notice by means of the web beacon that Joe visited the fishing site, and 16 Week Fitness Challenge would then update Joes profile with the information that Joe is interested in fishing. 16 Week Fitness Challenge may thereafter present offers of fishing related products and services to Joe. In addition to using web beacons on web pages, 16 Week Fitness Challenge also uses web beacons in email messages sent to individuals listed in 16 Week Fitness Challenges database.  (c) New Technology. The use of technology on the Internet, including cookies and web beacons, is rapidly evolving, as is 16 Week Fitness Challenges use of new and evolving technology. As a result, 16 Week Fitness Challenge strongly encourages individuals to revisit this policy for any updates regarding its use of technology.  1.5 Outside Information. 16 Week Fitness Challenge may receive information about individuals from third parties or from other sources of information outside of 16 Week Fitness Challenge including information located in public databases (“Outside Information”).  1.6 Individual Information. As used herein, Individual Information means Survey Information, Third Party List Information, Other Information, Technology Information, and Outside Information, and any other information 16 Week Fitness Challenge gathers or receives about individuals.  1.7 No Information Collected from Children. 16 Week Fitness Challenge will never knowingly collect any personal information about children under the age of 13. If 16 Week Fitness Challenge obtains actual knowledge that it has collected personal information about a child under the age of 13, that information will be immediately deleted from our database. Because it does not collect such information, 16 Week Fitness Challenge has no such information to use or to disclose to third parties. 16 Week Fitness Challenge has designed this policy in order to comply with the Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”).  1.8 Credit Card Information. 16 Week Fitness Challenge may in certain cases collect credit card numbers and related information, such as the expiration date of the card (“Credit Card Information”) when an individual places an order from 16 Week Fitness Challenge. When the Credit Card Information is submitted to 16 Week Fitness Challenge, such information is encrypted and is protected with SSL encryption software. 16 Week Fitness Challenge will use the Credit Card Information for purposes of processing and completing the purchase transaction .  2. Use of Individual Information.  2.1 Discretion to Use Information. THE COMPANY MAY USE INDIVIDUAL INFORMATION FOR ANY LEGALLY PERMISSIBLE PURPOSE IN COMPANYS SOLE DISCRETION. The following paragraphs in Section 2 describe how 16 Week Fitness Challenge currently uses Individual Information, but 16 Week Fitness Challenge may change or broaden its use at any time. As noted below, 16 Week Fitness Challenge may update this policy from time to time. 16 Week Fitness Challenge may use Individual Information to provide promotional offers to individuals by means of email advertising, telephone marketing, direct mail marketing, online banner advertising, and package stuffers, among other possible uses. If you do not wish us to use personal information about you to promote or sell our products and services or to sell, transfer or otherwise provide personal information about you to third parties, please inform us by contacting customer service at +61-1300653443 and we will certainly honor your request. 2.2 Email. 16 Week Fitness Challenge uses Individual Information to provide promotional offers by email to individuals. 16 Week Fitness Challenge may maintain separate email lists for different purposes. If email recipients wish to end their email subscription from a particular list, they need to follow the instructions at the end of each email message to unsubscribe from the particular list.  2.2(a) Content of Email Messages. In certain commercial email messages sent by 16 Week Fitness Challenge, an advertisers name will appear in the “From:” line but hitting the “Reply” button will cause a reply email to be sent to 16 Week Fitness Challenge. The “Subject:” line of 16 Week Fitness Challenge email messages will usually contain a line provided from the advertiser to 16 Week Fitness Challenge.  2.2(b) Solicited Email. 16 Week Fitness Challenge only sends email to individuals who have agreed on the Websites to receive email from 16 Week Fitness Challenge or to individuals who have agreed on third party websites to receive email from third parties such as 16 Week Fitness Challenge 16 Week Fitness Challenge does not send unsolicited email messages. As a result, statutes requiring certain formatting for unsolicited email are not applicable to 16 Week Fitness Challenges email messages.  2.3 Targeted Advertising. 16 Week Fitness Challenge uses Individual Information to target advertising to an individual. When an individual is using the Internet, 16 Week Fitness Challenge uses Technology Information (see also Section 2.5 below) to associate an individual with that persons Individual Information, and 16 Week Fitness Challenge attempts to show advertising for products and services in which the person has expressed an interest in the Surveys, indicated an interest by means of Technology Information, and otherwise. 16 Week Fitness Challenge may, at its discretion, target advertising by using email, direct mail, telephones, cell phones, and other means of communication to provide promotional offers. 2.4 Direct Mail and Telemarketing. 16 Week Fitness Challenge uses Individual Information to advertise, directly or indirectly, to individuals using direct mail marketing or telemarketing using telephones and cell phones.  2.5 Use of Technology Information. 16 Week Fitness Challenge uses Technology Information (1) to match a persons Survey Information and Third Party List Information to other categories of Individual Information to make and improve profiles of individuals, (2) to track a persons online browsing habits on the Internet, (3) to determine which areas of 16 Week Fitness Challenges web sites are most frequently visited. This information helps 16 Week Fitness Challenge to better understand the online habits of individuals so that 16 Week Fitness Challenge can target advertising and promotions to them.  2.6 Profiles of Individuals. 16 Week Fitness Challenge uses Individual Information to make a profile of an individual. A profile can be created by combining Survey Information and Third Party List Information with other sources of Individual Information such as information obtained from public databases.  2.7 Storage of Individual Information. 16 Week Fitness Challenge stores the Individual Information in a database on 16 Week Fitness Challenge computers. Our computers have security measures (such as a firewall) in place to protect against the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under 16 Week Fitness Challenges control. Not withstanding such measures, 16 Week Fitness Challenge cannot guarantee that its security measures will prevent 16 Week Fitness Challenge computers from being illegally accessed, and the Individual Information on them stolen or altered.  3. Dissemination of Individual Information.  3.1 Sale or Transfer to Third Parties. 16 Week Fitness Challenge MAY SELL OR TRANSFER INDIVIDUAL INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES FOR ANY PURPOSE IN 16 Week Fitness Challenges SOLE DISCRETION. If you do not wish us to use personal information about you to promote or sell our products and services or to sell, transfer or otherwise provide personal information about you to third parties, please inform us by contacting customer service at +61-1300653443 and we will certainly honor your request.  3.2 Order Fulfillment. 16 Week Fitness Challenge will transfer Individual Information to third parties when necessary to provide a product or service that a person orders from such third party while using 16 Week Fitness Challenge web sites or when responding to offers provided by 16 Week Fitness Challenge  3.3 Legal Process. 16 Week Fitness Challenge may disclose Individual Information to respond to subpoenas, court orders, and other legal processes.  3.4 Summary Data. 16 Week Fitness Challenge may sell or transfer non-individualized information, such as summary or aggregated anonymous information about all persons or sub-groups of persons.  3.5 Access. Individuals have access to their Individual Information collected to provide an opportunity for an individual to correct, amend, or delete such information. Access can be obtained by contacting customer service at the number on the order page. 16 Week Fitness Challenge may also grant advertising clients and email services providers’ access to an individuals email address to verify the origin of the Individual Information collected.  4. Privacy Practices of Third Parties.  4.1 Advertiser cookies and web beacons. Advertising agencies, advertising networks, and other companies (together, “Advertisers”) who place advertisements on the Websites and on the Internet generally may use their own cookies, web beacons, and other technology to collect information about individuals. 16 Week Fitness Challenge does not control Advertisers use of such technology and 16 Week Fitness Challenge has no responsibility for the use of such technology to gather information about individuals.  4.2 Links. The Websites and email messages sometimes contain hypertext links to the web sites of third parties. 16 Week Fitness Challenge is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such other web sites. Linked web sites may contain links to web sites maintained by third parties. Such links are provided for your convenience and reference only. 16 Week Fitness Challenge does not operate or control in any respect any information, software, products or services available on such third party web sites. The inclusion of a link to a web site does not imply any endorsement of the services or the site, its contents, or its sponsoring organization.  5. Unsubscribe Procedures. If you wish to discontinue receiving email messages from 16 Week Fitness Challenge, please call our customer service line at +61-1300653443 . We reserve the right to add Individual Information to multiple lists maintained by 16 Week Fitness Challenge If you have questions about this policy, please feel free to contact us at +61-1300653443
*Not endorsed by any international governing bodies. This product is not intended to diagnose, cure or prevent any disease. The information provided by this website, email, or this company is not a substitute for a face-to-face consultation with your health care professional and should not be construed as individual medical advice. If there is a change in your medical condition, please stop using our product immediately and consult your health care professional. Do not use if safety seal is broken or missing. For adult use only, keep out of reach of children under 18 years of age. All buyers are eligible to receive a full refund of the shipping and handling price paid today by simply contacting support any time within 30 days of purchase. To be eligible for a full refund of all product costs an unopened bottle of 16 Week Fitness Challenge must be returned with an RMA number included. RMA numbers can be received by contacting customer service and must be requested within 30 days of todays purchase. Customer service: +61-1300653443 *Users names, images and locations have been changed to protect privacy. In some instances weight and measurements have been changed from imperial to metric and metric to imperial. We are not responsible for any reviews, reports, emails, advertisements or blogs that may have led you to this page. If you feel any of these 3rd party reviews, advertisements, blogs or reports may be inaccurate, please contact us immediately. We do not condone or endorse any inaccurate information, statistics and/or claims made by 3rd parties in regards to our product.